Skip to content

Village of Algonquin

Categories

Government

About Us

Village of Algonquin

Rep/Contact Info

Patti Aagaard
Principal Secretary (Public Works)
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x 4424
Craig Arps
Building Commissioner
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x 3301
Liz Beckert
Account Clerk II
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x 2240
Scharlet Belokon
Customer Service/Office Assistant
Laura Brehmer
Village Trustee
  • Phone: (847) 997-1488
John Bucci
Police Chief
  • Phone: (847) 658-4531
Maureen Carpenter
Customer Service/Office Assistant
Liliana Delatorre
Customer Service/Office Assistant
Andrew Doles
Sergeant
  • Phone: (847) 658-4531
Card image cap
Russell Farnum
Community Development Director
Cary Fellows
Plumbing Inspector
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x 3305
Dan Harkin
Building Inspector
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x3307
Barb Huerta
Customer Service/Office Assistant
Janis Jasper
Village Trustee
  • Phone: (847) 844-7379
Tony Jonas
Utilities Supervisor
Jerry Kautz
Village Clerk
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700
Tracy Kenning
Human Resources Generalist
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x2242
Vince Kilcullen
Streets Supervisor
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x4404
Patrick Knapp
Michael Kumbera
Assistant Village Manager
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x2202
Steve Ludwig
General Services Superintendent
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x4411
Ryan Markham
Deputy Chief
  • Phone: (847) 658-4531
Brian Martin
Electrical Inspector
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x3308
Ben Mason
Senior Planner
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x3302
Jason Meyer
Chief Water Operator
Robert Micthard
Public Works Director
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x4402
Kim Nix
Property Maintenance Inspector
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x3314
Meg Noland
Accounts Payable Specialist
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x2207
Mike Reif
Internal Services Supervisor
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x4405
Rob Salazar
Sergeant
  • Phone: (847) 658-4531
Bud Schuetz
Parks & Forestry Supervisor
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x4428
Jason Schutz
Utilities Superintedent
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x4421
Jason Shallcross
Economic Development Director
Susan Skillman
Comptroller
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x2231
Lukasz Stykowski
Management Analyst
Jeffrey Sutrick
Deputy Chief
  • Phone: (847) 658-4531
Stacey VanEnkevort
Recreation Supervisor
Arthur Weber
Technical Services Manager
  • Phone: (847) 658-2719
Michele Zimmerman
Assistant Public Works Director
  • Phone: (847) 658-2700 x4401
Natalie Zine
Deptuy Director for Economic Development